TF2 Server running old version

Come and chat about Team Fortress 2.

Re: TF2 Server running old version

Postby Drago » Thu Dec 12, 2013 1:29 am

Bots added I put 8 on if you want more just ask. I have also got you PM I need to look at something first.
Image
Someone stole my text..
User avatar
Drago
 
Posts: 2009
Joined: Fri Nov 04, 2011 1:15 am

Re: TF2 Server running old version

Postby =LDT=NICEDAY » Thu Dec 12, 2013 2:11 pm

tnx drago .. 8 bots are enough
Are you ready now? To witness a power not seen for thousands of years!
Only The Strongest Will Survive, Its Simple As That..
User avatar
=LDT=NICEDAY
 
Posts: 215
Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2011 8:05 pm
Location: Macedonia

Re: TF2 Server running old version

Postby =LDT=NICEDAY » Thu Dec 12, 2013 3:31 pm

actually drago .. i just connected to the server and i saw that the bots actually dont work... they just spawn and do not move... they look like frozen....

i was thinking that the bots dont know the map but then .. the map egypt is default map so the bots should know the map .. idk why they are frozen :/

EDIT: you can connect to the server quickly and you will see what i mean
Are you ready now? To witness a power not seen for thousands of years!
Only The Strongest Will Survive, Its Simple As That..
User avatar
=LDT=NICEDAY
 
Posts: 215
Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2011 8:05 pm
Location: Macedonia

Re: TF2 Server running old version

Postby Drago » Fri Dec 13, 2013 7:01 pm

Ok have a try now I have fixed the problem.
Image
Someone stole my text..
User avatar
Drago
 
Posts: 2009
Joined: Fri Nov 04, 2011 1:15 am

Re: TF2 Server running old version

Postby =LDT=NICEDAY » Sun Dec 15, 2013 4:28 pm

works just fine :)
Are you ready now? To witness a power not seen for thousands of years!
Only The Strongest Will Survive, Its Simple As That..
User avatar
=LDT=NICEDAY
 
Posts: 215
Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2011 8:05 pm
Location: Macedonia

Previous

Return to Team Fortress 2

cron